Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunton, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunton, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunton, Ma with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8557,367
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8338,596
ParanaArgentina 8,2655,136
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0875,025
PehuajoArgentina 8,6985,405
PergaminoArgentina 8,4965,279
PigeArgentina 8,8845,521
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2145,104
PosadasArgentina 7,8574,883
PresidenciaArgentina 7,7164,795
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3095,163
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7065,410
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,74211,646
Port HedlandAustralia 17,45310,846
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,8612,399
ParakouBenin 7,9694,952
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,6994,163
ParacatuBrazil 7,0294,368
ParanaBrazil 6,5064,043
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8484,877
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1494,443
ParintinsBrazil 5,1593,206
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8103,611
Passo FundoBrazil 8,0334,992
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1864,466
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3443,942
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6154,111
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1284,429
PeixeBrazil 6,4283,994
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5004,039
PicosBrazil 6,2203,865
PiraiBrazil 7,7024,786
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8114,233
PompeuBrazil 7,3064,540
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,3384,560
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2103,238
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8514,879
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,6813,530
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2525,128
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2863,906
PosseBrazil 6,7234,178
PlevenBulgaria 7,3504,568
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4414,624
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0578,735
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6462,265
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,1481,956
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7922,357
Petawawa, OnCanada 672417
Peterborough, OnCanada 645401
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7961,116
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,132704
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3232,686
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2671,409
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8471,769
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9702,467
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4712,778
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5891,609
ParronChile 8,4705,263
Puerto AysenChile 9,7096,033
Puerto MonttChile 9,2695,760
Punta ArenasChile 10,5536,558
PingbianChina 11,8617,371
PeralesColombia 4,1862,601
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9892,479
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,7962,359
PragueCzech Republic 6,2893,908
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,6551,650
PimentelDominican Republic 2,5291,572
PoloDominican Republic 2,6491,646
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,4641,531
PichilingueEcuador 4,8553,017
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8673,024
PuyoEcuador 4,8763,030
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7245,421
ParisFrance 5,5633,457
PerpignanFrance 5,8743,650
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,93310,523
Port-GentilGabon 9,2215,730
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1103,175
PotsdamGermany 6,1023,792
PatrasGreece 7,4924,656
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8532,394
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7701,721
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9951,861
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6181,627
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2081,993
PecsHungary 6,7714,207
PambanIndia 13,5698,432
PuneIndia 12,3917,700
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3809,557
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3589,543
PadovaItaly 6,3773,962
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2803,902
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8954,285
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8754,272
PantelleriaItaly 6,8754,272
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3013,916
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5194,051
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5474,068
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7024,165
PiacenzaItaly 6,2553,887
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,3663,956
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4584,013
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7034,166
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9224,302
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,6244,116
PrizziItaly 6,9274,305
PakseLaos 13,6678,493
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,6949,131
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6519,104
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6859,125
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,6357,852
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,0574,385
PatheinMyanmar 13,3328,285
PutaoMyanmar 12,2277,598
PyiMyanmar 13,1208,153
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2948,882
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4228,962
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5719,055
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5709,054
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3222,065
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,6645,384
PohangNorth Korea 11,1036,899
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,8556,746
PadidanPakistan 11,2997,021
PanjgurPakistan 11,0826,886
ParachinarPakistan 10,7056,652
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2086,965
PeshawarPakistan 10,7576,684
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8219,210
PilarParaguay 7,7604,822
PiscoPeru 6,2093,858
PiuraPeru 5,3253,309
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0633,768
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,1858,815
PoznanPoland 6,3303,934
PrzemyslPoland 6,8344,247
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1963,229
PortalegrePortugal 5,2583,267
Porto Portugal 5,0833,159
PavelecRussia 7,4834,650
PecoraRussia 7,3014,537
PermRussia 7,8864,901
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4335,240
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7044,166
PjatigorskRussia 8,4265,236
PoronajskRussia 9,3475,808
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9974,969
Providenja BayRussia 6,4153,986
PskovRussia 6,6694,144
PodorSenegal 5,9993,728
PopradSlovakia 6,7224,177
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,9488,046
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,6167,840
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,0253,744
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7248,528
Port SudanSudan 9,9856,205
ParamariboSuriname 4,3072,676
PiteňSweden 5,9643,706
PalmyraSyria 8,8855,522
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3926,458
PhetchabunThailand 13,4808,376
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4288,345
PhraeThailand 13,2808,252
PhuketThailand 14,3778,934
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3478,915
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7468,542
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,9688,680
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6062,241
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0673,149
PoltavaUkraine 7,5344,682
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4395,244
PradoUruguay 8,6695,387
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,7075,410
Palestine, IlUsa 1,464910
Pana, IlUsa 1,540957
Paoli, InUsa 1,300808
Paris, IlUsa 1,433891
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9751,227
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0191,255
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,9481,832
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4041,494
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2401,392
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,7992,361
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9171,191
Peoria, IlUsa 1,557967
Perry, OkUsa 2,3251,445
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 415258
Philo, OhUsa 940584
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6862,291
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,3771,477
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0131,251
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8971,179
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0581,279
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 778484
Plainfield, NjUsa 262163
Plymouth, MaUsa 3019
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8371,142
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3752,097
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8971,179
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,493928
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,7791,105
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0622,524
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4431,518
Port Jervis, NyUsa 341212
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0622,524
Portage, WiUsa 1,473916
Portland, MaineUsa 205127
Portland, OregonUsa 4,0862,539
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,6461,023
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1051,308
Priest River, IdUsa 3,6122,244
Princess Anne, MdUsa 603374
Princeton, InUsa 1,502934
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3421
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,8521,772
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0522,518
PetaukeZambia 12,0767,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -