Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taunton, Ma

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taunton, Ma. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taunton, Ma with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,2406,363
ShkoderAlbania 7,0934,407
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4884,032
SaltaArgentina 7,4454,626
San AntonioArgentina 9,2145,726
San LuisArgentina 8,3725,203
San RafaelArgentina 8,5095,288
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7535,439
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7784,833
SarmientoArgentina 9,7306,046
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,24410,094
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23710,090
SalzburgAustria 6,3263,931
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8875,523
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1245,670
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0175,603
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3502,082
SaveBenin 8,0535,004
Santa CruzBolivia 6,6864,155
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9104,294
SalvadorBrazil 6,9574,323
Santa MariaBrazil 8,1595,070
SantaremBrazil 5,1983,230
SantosBrazil 7,7514,817
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4984,659
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7353,564
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3563,950
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1015,034
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9894,965
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6054,726
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6303,499
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4644,638
São PauloBrazil 7,6964,782
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4534,631
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6803,530
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6234,115
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7984,224
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3614,574
SobralBrazil 5,9453,694
SoureBrazil 5,2523,264
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4804,027
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5805,331
SurubimBrazil 6,5964,099
SadovoBulgaria 7,4544,632
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3814,587
SofiaBulgaria 7,3184,547
SiemreapCambodia 13,8488,605
Sable Island, NsCanada 929578
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 566351
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,5772,844
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0471,894
Sarnia, OnCanada 753468
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8951,799
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,183735
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,468912
Scott, SkCanada 3,0401,889
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 997619
Shearwater, NsCanada 685426
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 396246
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7802,971
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8851,171
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8401,143
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4682,155
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2562,645
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,226762
Summerside, PeCanada 768477
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9371,825
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,9461,831
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,001622
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1123,176
SalCape Verde 5,3473,323
SantiagoChile 8,3845,210
SewellChile 8,4495,250
ShanghaiChina 11,7837,322
ShantouChina 12,7107,898
ShenyangChina 10,6016,587
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4192,124
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4352,134
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7742,346
SibenikCroatia 6,7464,192
SplitCroatia 6,7964,223
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0703,772
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6963,540
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5141,562
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6191,627
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,5461,582
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,5061,557
SamanaDominican Republic 2,5301,572
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6081,621
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5131,562
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5991,615
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5691,596
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,6201,628
SanchezDominican Republic 2,5281,571
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,4971,551
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,4931,549
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6121,623
San GabrielEcuador 4,6412,884
SalloumEgypt 8,2005,095
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3885,213
SohagEgypt 9,0405,618
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0495,623
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5872,229
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4866,516
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0823,779
StrasbourgFrance 5,9323,686
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6412,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3872,726
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3855,210
SchleswigGermany 5,7943,601
StuttgartGermany 6,0263,744
SamosGreece 7,8894,903
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6364,745
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,8474,876
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,0541,898
SiguiriGuinea 6,8494,256
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4612,151
SzegedHungary 6,8784,274
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5934,097
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9482,454
SagarIndia 12,0737,502
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8796,760
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6299,091
SemnanIran 9,7166,038
ShahroudIran 9,7276,044
ShirazIran 10,1996,338
ShannonIreland 4,6832,910
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1743,837
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,8684,268
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,1534,445
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,3163,925
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3973,975
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0444,377
SigonellaItaly 7,0564,385
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5874,714
SagaJapan 11,3767,069
SaigoJapan 10,9836,825
SakaiJapan 11,0556,870
SakataJapan 10,5006,525
SapporoJapan 10,0276,231
SaseboJapan 11,4017,085
SendaiJapan 10,5316,544
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3607,059
ShimonosekiJapan 11,2877,014
ShinjoJapan 10,5016,525
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1996,959
ShirakawaJapan 10,6716,631
ShizuokaJapan 10,9546,807
SumotoJapan 11,1336,918
SuttsuJapan 10,0906,270
SuwaJapan 10,8536,744
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4335,241
SavannakhetLaos 13,5018,390
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5154,049
SiluteLithuania 6,4444,004
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2454,502
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6348,473
SalimaMalawi 12,3137,652
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6199,085
SibuMalaysia 15,0889,376
SanMali 7,0654,390
SegouMali 6,9524,320
SikassoMali 7,1394,437
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5559,045
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6702,281
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2906,394
SainshandMongolia 10,3636,439
SafiMorocco 5,4703,399
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5593,454
SittweMyanmar 12,9238,030
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6259,088
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4153,365
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3903,350
SaiqOman 11,0756,882
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3847,074
SurOman 11,2336,980
SialkotPakistan 11,0276,852
SibbiPakistan 11,0266,851
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7584,821
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3833,966
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0248,715
SandomierzPoland 6,7184,175
SniezkaPoland 6,3503,946
SuwalkiPoland 6,5944,098
SzczecinPoland 6,1493,821
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2463,260
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9352,445
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,6541,649
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5409,035
Satu MareRomania 6,9624,326
SibiuRomania 7,1634,451
SulinaRomania 7,5614,699
SadrinskRussia 8,3215,171
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6384,125
SalekhardRussia 7,4334,619
SaratovRussia 7,9864,962
SejmcanRussia 7,7384,808
SelagoncyRussia 7,9814,959
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2695,760
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2555,751
SmolenskRussia 7,0514,382
SociRussia 8,2765,143
SortovalaRussia 6,5544,073
SuntarRussia 8,4195,232
SurgutRussia 8,1085,039
SverdlovskRussia 8,1465,062
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3764,584
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7601,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,9735,576
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3198,277
SingaporeSingapore 15,1799,432
SliacSlovakia 6,6774,149
SeoulSouth Korea 10,9916,830
SineijuSouth Korea 10,7656,689
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3293,312
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4853,408
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,3463,322
SevilleSpain 5,4683,398
SennarSudan 10,1816,327
ShambatSudan 9,9346,173
ShendiSudan 9,9246,167
StenseleSweden 5,7863,596
StockholmSweden 6,0653,769
StorlienSweden 5,6153,489
SundsvallSweden 5,8983,665
SantisSwitzerland 6,1103,797
SongeaTanzania 12,1757,566
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4308,345
SongkhlaThailand 14,4929,006
Suphan BuriThailand 13,6828,502
Surat ThaniThailand 14,2548,857
SurinThailand 13,6788,500
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,7174,796
SokodeTogo 7,8754,894
SfaxTunisia 6,9064,291
SousseTunisia 6,8354,247
SamsunTurkey 8,2435,122
SiirtTurkey 8,8515,500
SivasTurkey 8,4035,222
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,0396,239
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9313,064
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7492,951
SarataUkraine 7,4964,658
SarnyUkraine 6,9724,332
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8614,885
SumyUkraine 7,4534,631
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7446,677
SaltoUruguay 8,2655,136
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,2362,632
Safford, AzUsa 3,5412,201
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 290180
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8341,140
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6691,037
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,2361,389
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8731,164
Salem, InUsa 1,300808
Salem, OrUsa 4,1362,570
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,3822,101
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8551,774
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8111,747
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1482,578
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,3452,700
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,6541,649
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,3512,704
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8221,132
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,3182,683
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,3112,679
Santuck, ScUsa 1,220758
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,176731
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,407874
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5731,599
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6751,662
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,300808
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,0212,499
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,0222,499
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2091,373
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9722,468
Selma, AlUsa 1,7871,110
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 188117
Seymour, InUsa 1,300808
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,261783
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8961,799
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,2631,406
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,0781,291
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0941,301
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,261783
Southport, NcUsa 1,066663
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6351,016
Spencer, WvUsa 898558
Spickard, MoUsa 1,9001,181
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6652,278
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7181,068
Springfield, IlUsa 1,575979
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9751,228
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6944,160
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8841,170
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6681,036
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,474916
Stamford, CtUsa 262163
State College, PaUsa 578359
State University, MsUsa 1,8601,156
State University, NmUsa 3,3472,080
Staunton, VaUsa 797495
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9731,848
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7641,096
Stockton, CaUsa 4,2412,635
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9801,230
Storrs, CtUsa 9760
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1291,323
Summerville, ScUsa 1,271790
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,8802,411
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8771,166
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0711,287
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 434270
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,0096,220
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7892,354
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7982,360
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2642,650
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6053,483
SocotraYemen 11,7517,302
SenangaZambia 11,5497,176
SerenjeZambia 11,9157,404
SeshekeZambia 11,7307,289
SolweziZambia 11,5237,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -